Below is a list of 181 survivors traveling on a third-class ticket and where they boarded the Titanic.
Name | Class | Age | Joined |
---|---|---|---|
Mrs Rhoda Mary 'Rosa' Abbott | Third | 39 | Southampton |
Miss Kalle (Karen) Marie Kristiane Abelseth | Third | 16 | Southampton |
Mr Olaus Jørgensen Abelseth | Third | 25 | Southampton |
Mrs Sha'nīnah Abī Sa'b | Third | 38 | Cherbourg |
Mr Nāsīf Qāsim Abī-al-munà | Third | 27 | Cherbourg |
Mr August Abraham Johannes Abrahamsson | Third | 19 | Southampton |
Mrs Leah Aks | Third | 21 | Southampton |
Master Philip Aks | Third | 10m | Southampton |
Mrs Laṭīfah Al-ba'qlīnī | Third | 23 | Cherbourg |
Miss Mārīyā Al-ba'qlīnī | Third | 5 | Cherbourg |
Miss Ūwjīnīyā Al-ba'qlīnī | Third | 3 | Cherbourg |
Miss Hilānah Al-ba'qlīnī | Third | 2 | Cherbourg |
Mr Fahīm Rūḥānā Al-za'innī | Third | 25 | Cherbourg |
Miss Carla Christine Nielsine Andersen (Jensen) | Third | 19 | Southampton |
Miss Erna Alexandra Andersson | Third | 16 | Southampton |
Master Edvin Rojj Felix Asplund | Third | 3 | Southampton |
Mr Johan Charles Asplund | Third | 23 | Southampton |
Mrs Selma Augusta Emilia Asplund | Third | 38 | Southampton |
Miss Lillian Gertrud Asplund | Third | 5 | Southampton |
Miss Bannūrah Ayyūb-dāhir | Third | 15 | Cherbourg |
Mrs Maria Mathilda Backström | Third | 33 | Southampton |
Miss Emily Louisa Badman | Third | 18 | Southampton |
Mr Lee Bing | Third | 32 | Southampton |
Miss Bridget Bradley | Third | 22 | Queenstown |
Mr Daniel Buckley | Third | 21 | Queenstown |
Mr Chang Chip | Third | 32 | Southampton |
Mr Gurshon Cohen | Third | 19 | Southampton |
Miss Catherine Connolly | Third | 23 | Queenstown |
Miss Ellen Corr | Third | 16 | Queenstown |
Mrs Minnie Coutts | Third | 36 | Southampton |
Master William Loch Coutts | Third | 9 | Southampton |
Master Neville Leslie Coutts | Third | 3 | Southampton |
Miss Laura May Cribb | Third | 16 | Southampton |
Mr Charles Edward Dahl | Third | 45 | Southampton |
Miss Margaret Daly | Third | 33 | Queenstown |
Mr Eugene Patrick Daly | Third | 29 | Queenstown |
Mrs Mary Elizabeth Davison | Third | 34 | Southampton |
Mr Guillaume Joseph De Messemaeker | Third | 36 | Southampton |
Mrs Anna De Messemaeker | Third | 36 | Southampton |
Mr Theodoor De Mulder | Third | 30 | Southampton |
Mrs Eva Georgetta Dean | Third | 32 | Southampton |
Master Bertram Vere Dean | Third | 1 | Southampton |
Miss Eliza Gladys Millvina Dean | Third | 2m | Southampton |
Miss Margaret Bedelia Devaney | Third | 20 | Queenstown |
Mr Edward Arthur Dorkings | Third | 18 | Southampton |
Miss Elizabeth Dowdell | Third | 31 | Southampton |
Miss Bridget Driscoll | Third | 27 | Queenstown |
Miss Jennie Dropkin | Third | 24 | Southampton |
Mr Joseph Pierre Duquemin | Third | 24 | Southampton |
Mrs Anna Elisabeth Judith Dyker | Third | 22 | Southampton |
Miss Virginia Ethel Emanuel | Third | 6 | Southampton |
Mr Luigi Finoli | Third | 41 | Southampton |
Mr Choong Foo | Third | 32 | Southampton |
Miss Kate Gilnagh | Third | 17 | Queenstown |
Miss Mary Agatha Glynn | Third | 18 | Queenstown |
Mrs Emily Alice Goldsmith | Third | 31 | Southampton |
Master Frank John William Goldsmith | Third | 9 | Southampton |
Mrs Elin Matilda Hakkarainen | Third | 24 | Southampton |
Mr Mubārik Sulaymān Abī Āsī Ḥannā | Third | 27 | Cherbourg |
Mrs Jennie Louise Hansen | Third | 45 | Southampton |
Miss Honor Healy | Third | 33 | Queenstown |
Mr Oskar Arvid Hedman | Third | 27 | Southampton |
Mr Ling Hee | Third | 24 | Southampton |
Miss Laina Maria Heikkinen | Third | 16 | Southampton |
Miss Hilda Maria Hellström | Third | 22 | Southampton |
Mrs Helga Elisabeth Lindqvist Hirvonen | Third | 22 | Southampton |
Miss Hildur Elisabeth Hirvonen | Third | 2 | Southampton |
Miss Eliina Honkanen | Third | 28 | Southampton |
Miss May Elizabeth Howard | Third | 26 | Southampton |
Mr Joseph Abraham Hyman | Third | 31 | Southampton |
Mrs Sāfiyah Ibrāhīm | Third | 18 | Cherbourg |
Mr Ivan Jalševac | Third | 30 | Cherbourg |
Mr Carl Olof Jansson | Third | 21 | Southampton |
Miss Annie Jane Jermyn | Third | 26 | Queenstown |
Mr Bernt Johannes Johannesen | Third | 29 | Southampton |
Mr Oscar Wilhelm Johansson | Third | 32 | Southampton |
Mrs Aliina Vilhelmina Johnson | Third | 27 | Southampton |
Master Harold Theodor Johnson | Third | 4 | Southampton |
Miss Eleanor Ileen Johnson | Third | 1 | Southampton |
Mr Karl Jonsson | Third | 25 | Southampton |
Mr Eiriik Jussila | Third | 32 | Southampton |
Mr Einar Gervasius Karlsson | Third | 21 | Southampton |
Mr Franz Karun | Third | 39 | Cherbourg |
Miss Manca Karun | Third | 5 | Cherbourg |
Miss Anna Katherine Kelly | Third | 20 | Queenstown |
Miss Mary Kelly | Third | 22 | Queenstown |
Mr John Kennedy | Third | 24 | Queenstown |
Mr Anton Kink | Third | 29 | Southampton |
Mrs Luise Kink-heilmann | Third | 26 | Southampton |
Miss Luise Gretchen Kink-heilmann | Third | 4 | Southampton |
Mr Neshan Krekorian | Third | 25 | Cherbourg |
Mr Ah Lam | Third | 38 | Southampton |
Miss Aurora Adelia Landergren | Third | 22 | Southampton |
Mr Fang Lang | Third | 17 | Southampton |
Mr Eino William Lindqvist | Third | 20 | Southampton |
Mr Nikola Lulić | Third | 29 | Southampton |
Miss Olga Elida Lundin | Third | 23 | Southampton |
Mr Thure Edvin Lundström | Third | 32 | Southampton |
Miss Margaret Madigan | Third | 21 | Queenstown |
Mr Fridtjof Arne Madsen | Third | 24 | Southampton |
Mr Hannā Mikā'īl Māmā | Third | 20 | Cherbourg |
Miss Margaret Mannion | Third | 28 | Queenstown |
Miss Catherine Mccarthy | Third | 24 | Queenstown |
Mr Thomas Joseph Mccormack | Third | 19 | Queenstown |
Miss Agnes Mccoy | Third | 29 | Queenstown |
Miss Alice Mccoy | Third | 26 | Queenstown |
Mr Bernard Mccoy | Third | 24 | Queenstown |
Miss Bridget Delia Mcdermott | Third | 31 | Queenstown |
Miss Mary Mcgovern | Third | 20 | Queenstown |
Miss Anna Louise Mcgowan | Third | 17 | Queenstown |
Mr Karl Albert Midtsjø | Third | 21 | Southampton |
Miss Ellen Mary Mockler | Third | 23 | Queenstown |
Mrs Beila Moor | Third | 29 | Southampton |
Master Meier Moor | Third | 7 | Southampton |
Miss Bridget Moran | Third | 28 | Queenstown |
Mr Albert Johan Moss | Third | 29 | Southampton |
Mrs Mantoura Boulos Moussa | Third | 35 | Cherbourg |
Mrs Amīnah Mubārik | Third | 25 | Cherbourg |
Master Jirjis Mubārik | Third | 7 | Cherbourg |
Master Halīm Mubārik | Third | 4 | Cherbourg |
Miss Kate Mullin | Third | 21 | Queenstown |
Miss Bridget Elizabeth Mulvihill | Third | 25 | Queenstown |
Miss Nora Murphy | Third | 31 | Queenstown |
Miss Margaret Murphy | Third | 25 | Queenstown |
Miss Kate Murphy | Third | 18 | Queenstown |
Mrs Fatīmah Muhammad Muslamānī | Third | 22 | Cherbourg |
Miss Adāl Najīb Qiyāmah | Third | 15 | Cherbourg |
Mr Sa'īd Antūn Nakid | Third | 20 | Cherbourg |
Mrs Wadi'ah Nakid | Third | 19 | Cherbourg |
Miss Mariayam Nakid | Third | 1 | Cherbourg |
Mrs Zād Naṣr Allāh | Third | 45 | Cherbourg |
Miss Berta Olivia Nilsson | Third | 18 | Southampton |
Miss Helmina Josefina Nilsson | Third | 26 | Southampton |
Miss Jamīlah Nīqūla Yārid | Third | 14 | Cherbourg |
Master Ilyās Nīqūla Yārid | Third | 11 | Cherbourg |
Mr Juho Niskanen | Third | 42 | Southampton |
Miss Anna Sofia Nysten | Third | 22 | Southampton |
Mrs Hannah O'brien | Third | 27 | Queenstown |
Miss Ellen O'dwyer | Third | 22 | Queenstown |
Mr Patrick O'keeffe | Third | 21 | Queenstown |
Miss Hanora O'leary | Third | 16 | Queenstown |
Miss Velin Matilda Öhman | Third | 22 | Southampton |
Master Artur Karl Olsen | Third | 9 | Southampton |
Mrs Mara Osman | Third | 31 | Southampton |
Mr Oskar Leander Johansson Palmquist | Third | 26 | Southampton |
Mr Ernst Ulrik Persson | Third | 25 | Southampton |
Mr Benoît Picard | Third | 33 | Southampton |
Miss Hannah Riordan | Third | 21 | Queenstown |
Miss Sarah Roth | Third | 26 | Southampton |
Mr Edward Ryan | Third | 24 | Queenstown |
Miss Anna Kristine Salkjelsvik | Third | 21 | Southampton |
Mrs Agnes Charlotta Sandström | Third | 24 | Southampton |
Miss Beatrice Irene Sandström | Third | 1 | Southampton |
Miss Marguerite Rut Sandström | Third | 4 | Southampton |
Mr Julius Sap | Third | 21 | Southampton |
Mr Jean Scheerlinck | Third | 29 | Southampton |
Miss Ellen Shine | Third | 20 | Queenstown |
Miss Anna Sofia Sjöblom | Third | 18 | Southampton |
Miss Julia Smyth | Third | 18 | Queenstown |
Miss Amy Zillah Elsie Stanley | Third | 24 | Southampton |
Mr Juho Niilosson Strandén | Third | 30 | Southampton |
Mr Victor Francis Sunderland | Third | 20 | Southampton |
Mr Johan Julian Sundman | Third | 45 | Southampton |
Mr Johan Cervin Svensson | Third | 14 | Southampton |
Mrs Thamīn Tannūs | Third | 16 | Cherbourg |
Master As'ad Tannūs | Third | 5m | Cherbourg |
Mr Gunnar Isidor Tenglin | Third | 25 | Southampton |
Mrs Florence Kate Thorneycroft | Third | 32 | Southampton |
Mr Johan Vilhelm Henrik Törnqvist | Third | 26 | Southampton |
Mrs Hinnah Tu'mah | Third | 27 | Cherbourg |
Miss Mariyam Tu'mah | Third | 9 | Cherbourg |
Master Jirjis Yūsuf Tu'mah | Third | 8 | Cherbourg |
Miss Anna Sofia Turja | Third | 18 | Southampton |
Mrs Hedwig Turkula | Third | 64 | Southampton |
Mr David Vartanian | Third | 22 | Cherbourg |
Mr August Wennerström | Third | 27 | Southampton |
Mrs Ellen Wilkes | Third | 47 | Southampton |
Mrs Sīlānah Iskandar Nāsīf Abī Dāghir Yazbak | Third | 17 | Cherbourg |
Mrs Kātrīn Yūsuf | Third | 23 | Cherbourg |
Master Michael (Shafīq) Peter Yūsuf | Third | 4 | Cherbourg |
Miss Nabīah Yūsuf | Third | 2 | Cherbourg |